I Seen A Filme!

Hi there friends!  we seen another film. You did!  Why!  well because it was time for moviez dude!

 What did you seen.

 I seen a did seen well is it of well uh The Artist. In france they call it Le Artiste why is that different? Well its another language that’s why oh of course. so how were the filme what did you seen in it.

 This was a different kind of filme. Why. well all the actors are real quiet like they don’t do a says. Is the sound broken. No. how do you know. well I can still hear other things so I am not deaf! Did you try turning up the speakers. I did. Were they loud. Well its got music but no talks. What. I said theirs no talks in it! it sometimes does a shows of words instead. What do you mean. well you see their mouth’s move but no words come out, why. I don’t know!!

 What other problems did they filmmakers have. Apparently they had to use really old film from before there was color. You mean color film. No I mean before they invented colors at all. What, that makes no sense, oh, your right. anyway there is no color!!

 How were it, I mean how was it. what. What? The filme. It was p good I think it was “cute” or “charming” or whatever. why. well it was a Story and things took place in it like some acting and Events. Ok thanks!!

I Seen A Filme!

Hi its me. Who! Me. Oh.

What do you want.

 I want to talk to you……………..about a filme!

 Why!

 Well I seen a filme again and this time it was Tom Cruise Presents Oblivion. Oh that filme eh. Yep. Well. Well what. How were it?

 Oh sorry it were ok I was distracted by scienceology or whatever. Why. Cuz its important. Is it. Nope! Just pulling your leg! Why. For fun. Oh is this what its like to have friends. I don’t know. 😦

 Anyhow hes p. fancy in it why. Because in future they dress better. Oh they do eh! Yes! They wear suits and stuff and plastic. Oh ok good to know. What else. Its got some stuff and a thing happened with the Moon. What. It got hurt! Owie! What else. It had a couple people in it and the Kingslayer oh really! Yeah!

I give it four Morrowinds out of Skyrim. Why! It’s a joke get it.

Landlord Seen A Filme!

this filme was seen last year sometime. why. because thats when it happened ya dummy. also it was seen by Landlord. ok.

Last Filme I seen was The French Connection. Whats that. Well it’s a movie! Oh ok that’s why you said it was a Filme huh. Yes that is why *Sips Sprite* Why did you buy Diet Sprite it is not very good. Oh right I forgot that Diane is border diabetic.

 This particular Filme was manufactured in the early 1970s. It stars a guy who is Gene Hackman who recently fell off a bike doing Olds. In this movie he isn’t doing Olds yet. He is named Popeye in it. Does he eat Spinach. No he does not.

 Ok enough of this funny stuff what is the story of the filme. Well its about NY drug dealers getting drugs from France from a lucrative dealer of them drugs or something. They transport them in cars that they hide them in the floor panels of and then abandon em and let em get towed and then bid on them at police auctions to get theme. Oh that’s an interesting concept. Yes but there is problems. What kind. It’s the cops. This diet sprite isn’t so bad in vodka actually.

 Would you recommend it. Yes I would it was p good. Did you like it. Yes I did I would say it was p good.

I Seen A Filme Again

I seen a filme last night. What one. It was that movie Cedar Rapid’s. oh what did you think well it was ok their’s laugh’s mainly from Steve Brules guy who does some say’s.  how good was it. It were a B-. why. well they’re’s two joke’s that Clay Davis say’s that are both where he say’s “The HBO series The Wire” and it made Daddy mad.

 

Would You Recommend it. what. The wire. Yes its one of best shows ever made. Oh ok!

I seen a Filme!

ed note: We seen this filme last winter!

I seen another movie last night. Why. well cuz Reasons. Ok what did you see. I seen this filme [European spelling]

http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/The_Thief_and_the_Cobbler

Whats it about. Well its basically been in Makes for 30 years or something and Aladdin ripped off a bunch of it. Oh. The edit we seen was a fan one where it had a ton of stuff. Like what well like some scenes are just storyboarded so far oh weird yeah it kinda was whyd you watch it oh cuz Reasons remember. Well isn’t it. Oh some scenes were p. insane like how is this drawn by hand! Well, how!! That’s a computer drawing!  No it isn’t.

did you like the filme.

Yes it was ok.  Why. well I don’t know.

8.5/11 star’s

I Seen A Filme!

ed note: We Seen This Filme on 2/12/13!!

I seen a filme!  What filme. WHY!

It was called The Hamster or whatever! It were! What was it aboutte. It had a guy and he did some ***** and then he seen uncle Mustache!

Why!

I dunno cuz……………………Reasons

 Okay! That ain’t helpful!

Sorry it had a things for dos and some ****s and I seen a ****!!!! What ****.

What was the best part.

Oh the best was when Uncle Mustache was in jail with the guy and he did a Loud **** in the turlet L O L!

Was it good. I don’t know. why not. I said I don’t know!